contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right.

           

123 Street Avenue, City Town, 99999

(123) 555-6789

email@address.com

 

You can set your address, phone number, email and site description in the settings tab.
Link to read me page with more information.

Festival

2016

Lectio: Etgar Keret

Theatre: Valeria Solarino

Finalists:  Mircea Cărtărescu, Dany Laferrière, Yiyun Li, Dinaw Mengestu, Lorrie Moore 

Special Guests: Andrea Bajani, Caterina Bonvicini, Luigi Brioschi, Ilide Carmignani, Michael Cunningham, Fulvio Ferrari, Ernesto Ferrero, Simone Fortuna, Paolo Giordano, Wlodek Goldkorn, Andrew Sean Greer, Andrea Landolfi, Maaza Mengiste, Alberto Manguel, Livia Manera, Bruno Mazzoni, Olga Mugnaini,Francesco Musolino, Susanna Nirenstein, Fulvio Paloscia, Raffaelle Palumbo, Valeria Parrella, Alan Pauls, Leonardo Marcello Pignataro, Vanni Santoni, Valeria Solarino, Elena Stancanelli, Martina Testa, Edmund White.

View full 2016 program >


2015

Lectio: Jhumpa Lahiri

Theatre: Alba Rohrwacher,  Filippo Timi

Finalists Dasa Drndic, Andrew Miller, Guadalupe Nettel, Vladimir Sorokin, Tommy Wieringa 

Special Guests: Federica Aceto, Elif Batuman, Andrea Bajani, Leonetta Bentivoglio, Francesco Bianconi, Ilide Carmignani, Saverio Costanzo, Michael Cunningham, Giorgio Ficara, Sergio Givone, Wlodek Goldkorn, Andrew Sean Greer, Francesco Guglieri, Simone Lenzi, Maaza Mengiste, Alberto Manguel, Livia Manera, Alessandro Mari, Francesco Musolino, Susanna Nirenstein, Aldo Nove, Massimo Onofri, Fulvio Paloscia, Valeria Parrella, Carmen Pellegrino, Silvio Perrella, Leonardo Marcello Pignataro, Rosa Polacco, Tommaso Pincio, Stefano Salis, Vanni Santoni, Miguel Syjuco, Antonio Scurati, Martina Testa, Edmund White.

View full 2015 program >


2014

Lectio: Emmanuel Carrère

Theatre: Ralph Fiennes, Isabella Rossellini, Valeria Golino

Finalists: Leopoldo Brizuela, Maylis de Kerangal, Dave Eggers, Georgi Gospodinov, Tom McCarthy

Special Guests: Roberto Andò, Alberto Arbasino, Bernardo Bertolucci, Teresa Ciabatti, Giuseppe Civati, Jennifer Clement, Mauro Covavich, Michael Cunningham, Paolo Di Paolo, Pietro Galeotti, Piero Gelli, Sergio Giovone, Daniel Kehlmann, Jonathan Lethem, Michele de Mieri, Giorgio Pressburger, Massimo Raffaelli, Francesco Recami, Leonardo Sacchetti, Vanni Santoni, Elena Stancanelli, Giorgio Van Straten, Giorgio Vasta, Chiara Valerio, Vendela Vida

View full 2014 program >


2013

Lectio: Patrick McGrath

Theatre: Jeremy Irons, Laura Morante

Finalists: Juan Gabriel Vasquez, Jennifer Egan, Etgar Keret, Jeanette Winterson

Special Guests: Roberto Andò, Alba Arikha, Francesco M. Cataluccio, Michael Cunningham, Luca Doninelli, Mario Fortunato, Andrew Sean Greer, Christian Raimo, Alessandro Raveggi, Vanni Santoni, Antonio Scurati, Elena Stancanelli, Colm Toìbìn

Giogrio Van Straten

View full 2013 program >


2012

Lectio: Michael Ondaatje

Theatre: Ruth Gabriel and Fabrizio Gifuni

FinalistsEnrique Villa-Matas, Emmanuel Carrère, Jenny Erpenbeck,
Damon Galgut, Jón Kalman Stefánsson

Special Guests: Roberto Andò, Andrea Bajani, Roberto Bertinetti, Michela Cescon, Kiran Desai, Tommaso Pincio, Elisabetta Rasy, Gianluigi Ricuperati, Vanni Santoni, Stefania Scateni, Elena Stancanelli, Colm Toìbìn, Chiara Valerio, Alessandro Zaccuri

View full 2012 program > 


2011

Lectio: Zadie Smith

Theatre: Isabella Rossellini and Colm Toìbìn

Finalists: Aleksander Hemon, Marie Ndiaye, David Mitchell, Miguel Syjuco, Wells Tower

Special Guests: Lorenzo Pavolini, Gianluigi Ricuperati, Elena Stancanelli, Colm Toìbìn, Chiara Valerio,

Giorgio Vasta

View full 2011 program >


2010

Lectio: Michael Cunningham

Theatre: Ralph Fiennes and Alba Rohrwacher

Finalists: Percival Everett, Hector Abad, Nam Le, Jean Echenoz

Special Guests: Alessandro Baricco, Luigi Brioschi

View full 2010 program >