contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right.

           

123 Street Avenue, City Town, 99999

(123) 555-6789

email@address.com

 

You can set your address, phone number, email and site description in the settings tab.
Link to read me page with more information.

Festival

2016

Lectio: Etgar Keret

Teatro: Valeria Soralino

Finalisti:  Mircea Cărtărescu, Dany Laferrière, Yiyun Li, Dinaw Mengestu, Lorrie Moore 

Ospiti d'Eccezione: Andrea Bajani, Caterina Bonvicini, Luigi Brioschi, Ilide Carmignani, Michael Cunningham, Fulvio Ferrari, Ernesto Ferrero, Simone Fortuna, Paolo Giordano, Wlodek Goldkorn, Andrew Sean Greer, Andrea Landolfi, Maaza Mengiste, Alberto Manguel, Livia Manera, Bruno Mazzoni, Olga Mugnaini,Francesco Musolino, Susanna Nirenstein, Fulvio Paloscia, Raffaelle Palumbo, Valeria Parrella, Alan Pauls, Leonardo Marcello Pignataro, Vanni Santoni, Valeria Solarino, Elena Stancanelli, Martina Testa, Edmund White.

2016 Programma >


2015

Lectio: Jhumpa Lahiri

Teatro: Alba Rohrwacher,  Filippo Timi

Finalisti:  Dasa Drndic, Andrew Miller, Guadalupe Nettel, Vladimir Sorokin, Tommy Wieringa 

Ospiti d'Eccezione: Federica Aceto, Elif Batuman, Andrea Bajani, Leonetta Bentivoglio, Francesco Bianconi, Ilide Carmignani, Saverio Costanzo, Michael Cunningham, Giorgio Ficara, Sergio Givone, Wlodek Goldkorn, Andrew Sean Greer, Francesco Guglieri, Simone Lenzi, Maaza Mengiste, Alberto Manguel, Livia Manera, Alessandro Mari, Francesco Musolino, Susanna Nirenstein, Aldo Nove, Massimo Onofri, Fulvio Paloscia, Valeria Parrella, Carmen Pellegrino, Silvio Perrella, Leonardo Marcello Pignataro, Rosa Polacco, Tommaso Pincio, Stefano Salis, Vanni Santoni, Miguel Syjuco, Antonio Scurati, Martina Testa, Edmund White.

2015 Programma >


2014

Lectio: Emmanuel Carrère

Teatro: Ralph Fiennes, Isabella Rossellini, Valeria Golino

Finalisti: Leopoldo Brizuela, Maylis de Kerangal, Dave Eggers, Georgi Gospodinov, Tom McCarthy

Ospiti d'EccezioneRoberto Andò, Alberto Arbasino, Bernardo Bertolucci, Teresa Ciabatti, Giuseppe Civati, Jennifer Clement, Mauro Covavich, Michael Cunningham, Paolo Di Paolo, Pietro Galeotti, Piero Gelli, Sergio Giovone, Daniel Kehlmann, Jonathan Lethem, Michele de Mieri, Giorgio Pressburger, Massimo Raffaelli, Francesco Recami, Leonardo Sacchetti, Vanni Santoni, Elena Stancanelli, Giorgio Van Straten, Giorgio Vasta, Chiara Valerio, Vendela Vida

2014 Programma >


2013

Lectio: Patrick McGrath

Teatro: Jeremy Irons, Laura Morante

Finalisti: Juan Gabriel Vasquez, Jennifer Egan, Etgar Keret, Jeanette Winterson

Ospiti d'Eccezione: Roberto Andò, Alba Arikha, Francesco M. Cataluccio, Michael Cunningham, Luca Doninelli, Mario Fortunato, Andrew Sean Greer, Christian Raimo, Alessandro Raveggi, Vanni Santoni, Antonio Scurati, Elena Stancanelli, Colm Toìbìn,

Giogrio Van Straten

2013 Programma > 


2012

Lectio: Michael Ondaatje

Teatro: Ruth Gabriel e Alessandro Gifuni

FinalistiEnrique Villa-Matas, Emmanuel Carrère, Jenny Erpenbeck,
Damon Galgut, Jón Kalman Stefánsson

Ospiti d'Eccezione: Roberto Andò, Andrea Bajani, Roberto Bertinetti, Michela Cescon, Kiran Desai, Tommaso Pincio, Elisabetta Rasy, Gianluigi Ricuperati, Vanni Santoni, Stefania Scateni, Elena Stancanelli, Colm Toìbìn, Chiara Valerio, Alessandro Zaccuri

2012 Programma > 


2011

Lectio: Zadie Smith

Teatro: Isabella Rossellini e Colm Toìbìn

Finalisti: Aleksander Hemon, Marie Ndiaye, David Mitchell, Miguel Syjuco, Wells Tower

Ospiti d'Eccezione: Lorenzo Pavolini, Gianluigi Ricuperati, Elena Stancanelli, Colm Toìbìn, Chiara Valerio, Giorgio Vasta

2011 Programma > 


2010

Lectio: Michael Cunningham

Teatro: Ralph Fiennes e Alba Rohrwacher

FinalistiPercival Everett, Hector Abad, Nam Le, Jean Echenoz

Ospiti d'Eccezione: Alessandro Baricco, Luigi Brioschi

2010 Programma >